Documentaries

                   Title: Documentary Reel

Oceans:   Nat Geo     Dir: Chad Cohen

Black Tip Gangsters      Tigress Prods   UK     Dir:  Nick Clarke

Crossing The Line:  Nat Geo / Triosphere   Dir: Mick Davie
Mozambique

Locked up Abroad:  Raw TV / Nat Geo  Dir: David Barlett
South Africa

Diwani:   Mentorn TV / CH 4     Dir: Dimitri Collingridge

Paseka     Afriscreen     Dir: Sean Leslie
Botswana

Lost Kingdoms of Africa     BBC Scotland    Dir: Ishbel Hall
Zimbabwe

Inside Natures Giants    Windfall Films  Dir: Jamie Lockhead
BAFTA Series winner 2010

Natures Great Events - The Great Tide    BBC    Prod: Hugh Pearson
South Africa

The Journey Of Man  3 part series    Tigress / Nat Geo     Dir: Clive Maltby
USA

Planet Earth      BBC  NHU    Dir  Simon King
South Africa

Deep Water      Off The Fence / Nat Geo      Dir:  Brian Lovett
Mozambique / Madagascar

Macca - Paul McCartney     BBC Music and Arts

Heart Transplant      BBC Horizon     Dir:  Cameron Balbirnie

Shipwreck      Pioneer Prods / Discovery      Dir:  Martin Gorst
South Africa

Mohahmed      PBS TV   USA       Dir:  Liz Gray
USA

Beyond Jaws     Grenada TV     Dir: Jenny Jones
USA

Mozambique Disaster      Pioneer Prods     Dir: Jonathon Challis

Fragile Earth - Antarctica    Central TV UK      Dir: Sean Leslie

Cambodia      HTV       Dir: Richard Stanley

VE Day - The Battle for Stalingrad     Ch 4 / PBS     Dir: Alan Smith

Dispatches - The Oregon Project    Skyscraper Prods  / CH 4   Dir: Jenny Jones

The Grifters      Wall to Wall TV
USA

To the ends of the earth - The Hanover    Cats Eye Films  / CH4    Dir: Adam Fisoe

The Long Goodbye     Lion TV  / BBC        Dir: Richard Bradley

Equinox - Killer Earth       Pioneer Prods  / CH 4      Dir: David Hutt

Wild Vets  3 part series     Lighthouse Films  / CH 4       Dir: Simon Normanton
Kenya / Zimbabwe

Secret History - Aldo Moro       20/20 TV  / CH 4        Dir: Lyn Ferguson
Italy

Time Team - 3 x series       Diverse TV  / CH 4       Dir: Graham Dixon

International Rescue  6 part series   Pioneer Prods / Discovery       Dir: Philip Dampier

Horizon - Pest Wars        INCA  / BBC       Dir: Chris Haws

Viva Nica       Holmes Assoc /  CH 4       Dir: David Jay / Jack Pizzey

Equinox - St Pauls      Orlando Prods  / CH 4      Dir: Cathy Denford

Water       UNICEF      Dir: Richard Stanley
India

Venom ER - 6 part series      BBC NHU       Dir: Gavin Maxwell
USA

Blood Ties      RDF TV

Wild California       TWI     Dir: Cal Turner
USA

History of Architecture      World of Wonder      Dir: Fenton Bailey
USA

Animal Camera - 6 part series     BBC NHU      Dir: Stephen Dunleavy /  Andrew Murray
South Africa / Namibia

Wildlife Gardens    BBC      Dir: Stephen Moss /  Jena Hall

Universe 2000 - Planets     Pioneer TV  / Discovery     Dir: David Holroyd
USA

Extreme Machines - Steam engines      Pioneer TV  / Discovery     Dir: Yavar Abbas
Zimbabwe / USA

Into The Flames      Wall to Wall TV        Dir: Rod Parker
USA

Secret History - The Last Witch     20/20 TV        Dir: Russel England